Startlist.dat: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| NAME (mandatory) || Competitor's name. | | NAME (mandatory) || Competitor's name. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| NAME2 || Competitor's name in another language | | NAME2 || Competitor's name in another language (if necessary). | ||
|- | |- | ||
| CLUB || Club name. | | CLUB || Club name. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| CLUB2 || Club name in another language | | CLUB2 || Club name in another language (if necessary). | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GROUP:1, ... || Name of the group member | | GROUP:1, ... || Name of the group member (for group class). | ||
|- | |- | ||
| COUNTRY || Nationality | | COUNTRY || Nationality (if necessary). | ||
|- | |- | ||
| AGE || Age of the competitor. | | AGE || Age of the competitor. | ||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
| CARD NUMBER || SI/EMIT-card number. | | CARD NUMBER || SI/EMIT-card number. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| CARD MEMO || Memo about the EMIT-card/SI-card | | CARD MEMO || Memo about the EMIT-card/SI-card (for example, "Rental"). | ||
|- | |- | ||
| CATEGORY:1, ... || If | | COMPETITOR ID || ID of the competitor (if necessary). It is available for exporting results of IOF world ranking event. | ||
|- | |||
| PHONE NUMBER || Phone number of the competitor (if necessary). | |||
|- | |||
| CATEGORY:1, ... || If it is necessary to make ranking in other category in addition to class, fill category's name for ranking. | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 07:23, 23 April 2017
Field name | Contents |
---|---|
STNO (mandatory) | Unique number for competitor. |
CLASS NAME (mandatory) | Name of the class. |
COURSE NAME | If the course assigned is different between competitors, write here
the course of each competitor. |
START TIME (mandatory) | Start time. If it will be fixed by using start draw feature of 'Event Manager', let this field blank. If the competitor can start at anytime, let this field blank. |
NAME (mandatory) | Competitor's name. |
NAME2 | Competitor's name in another language (if necessary). |
CLUB | Club name. |
CLUB2 | Club name in another language (if necessary). |
GROUP:1, ... | Name of the group member (for group class). |
COUNTRY | Nationality (if necessary). |
AGE | Age of the competitor. |
SEX | The distinction of sex. Possible Value : M or H (=Male), F or W or D (=Female). |
CARD NUMBER | SI/EMIT-card number. |
CARD MEMO | Memo about the EMIT-card/SI-card (for example, "Rental"). |
COMPETITOR ID | ID of the competitor (if necessary). It is available for exporting results of IOF world ranking event. |
PHONE NUMBER | Phone number of the competitor (if necessary). |
CATEGORY:1, ... | If it is necessary to make ranking in other category in addition to class, fill category's name for ranking. |